Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Sun Aug 20, 2017 - Sat Aug 26, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Sun Aug 20, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix Christine Kelly
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Kathleen Katzmann
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Karolina Baker
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga
Class is Cancelled

Mon Aug 21, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Elva Prohens
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Elena Box
9:30 am - 11:00 am Ashtanga Roopali Gupta
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Elena Box
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Marc Altheim
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff

Tue Aug 22, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Grace Frisone
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Elena Box
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann

Wed Aug 23, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Roopali Gupta
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Quick Fix Kathleen Katzmann
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Flow and Restore Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Align & Flow Shanacy Marler
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Aug 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Elena Box
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis)
Class is Cancelled
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Elena Box
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Elena Box
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Yoga By Donation ($5 minimum) Samantha Heapps

Fri Aug 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Kathleen Katzmann
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Deborah Corsitto
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Dope Yoga Flow Elena Box

Sat Aug 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Elena Box
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga Christine Kelly