Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Fri Feb 24, 2017 - Thu Mar 2, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Feb 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Roopali Gupta
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal
Class is Cancelled
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Christine Kelly
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Roopali Gupta
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Grace Frisone
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Elva Prohens
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FREE YogaKids Class Gail Grossman
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candle Light Yoga Christine Kelly

Sat Feb 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Steph Danias
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Grace Frisone
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga
Class is Cancelled
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga By Donation ($5 minimum) Marc Altheim

Sun Feb 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Melea Ermilio
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Jen Scott
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm FREE YogaKids Class Gail Grossman
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga Ryan LaBella

Mon Feb 27, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
8:45 am - 10:15 am Ashtanga Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Sue O'connell
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Lauren P Petricca
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Yin Yoga Laurie Ahlemann

Tue Feb 28, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Erica Fazzari
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Erica Fazzari
12:45 pm - 2:15 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillax (Ages 8-11) Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Thalia Gavriel
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Kathleen Katzmann
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open Jen Scott

Wed Mar 1, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Morgan Rose
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Kathleen Katzmann
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Mar 2, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis) Deborah Corsitto
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillers (Ages 4-7) Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Mommy & Me Yoga (Ages 1-3) Lauren E Ellis
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Grace Frisone
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Christine Kelly
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Principles of Alignment Laurie Ahlemann