Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Tue Nov 7, 2017 - Mon Nov 13, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Tue Nov 7, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Erica Fazzari
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Erica Fazzari
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm 8 week Chillax yoga 8-11 yr olds
Class is Cancelled
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Marcy Altman
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann

Wed Nov 8, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Flow and Restore Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Jen Scott
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Nov 9, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis) Roopali Gupta
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Mommy & Me Yoga (Ages 1-3)
Class is Cancelled
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm 8 week Chillers 4-7 yr olds
Class is Cancelled
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Dope Yoga Flow Elva Prohens

Fri Nov 10, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Elena Box
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal Karine Falleni
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Jen Scott
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Jen Scott
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candlelight Yoga Rebecca Scaramucci

Sat Nov 11, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga
Class is Cancelled
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Let That Sh#!.. Go (Donation Class)
Class is Cancelled

Sun Nov 12, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix Deborah Corsitto
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Elena Box
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
11:30 am - 12:15 pm 8 Week Buddhaful Baby & Me Marcy Altman
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga Ryan LaBella

Mon Nov 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
9:30 am - 11:00 am Ashtanga Roopali Gupta
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff