Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Mon Mar 13, 2017 - Sun Mar 19, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Mon Mar 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
8:45 am - 10:15 am Ashtanga Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Gina Rice
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Thalia Gavriel
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
8:15 pm - 9:30 pm Restorative Grace Frisone

Tue Mar 14, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open
Class is Cancelled
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open
Class is Cancelled
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals
Class is Cancelled
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate
Class is Cancelled
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open
Class is Cancelled
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle
Class is Cancelled
12:45 pm - 2:15 pm Align and Hold
Class is Cancelled
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillax (Ages 8-11)
Class is Cancelled
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open
Class is Cancelled
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals
Class is Cancelled
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative
Class is Cancelled
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open
Class is Cancelled

Wed Mar 15, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Sue O'connell
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open
Class is Cancelled
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Kathleen Katzmann
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann

Thu Mar 16, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis) Deborah Corsitto
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Lauren P Petricca
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Mommy & Me Yoga (Ages 1-3)
Class is Cancelled
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm Chillers (Ages 4-7) Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Open Lauren P Petricca
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Christine Kelly
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Principles of Alignment Laurie Ahlemann

Fri Mar 17, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Jen Scott
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Deborah Corsitto
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candle Light Yoga Laurie Ahlemann

Sat Mar 18, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Bill Dinner
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga Christine Kelly
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Yoga By Donation ($5 minimum) Liat chanoch

Sun Mar 19, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Deborah Corsitto
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Jen Scott
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga Ryan LaBella