Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.9642
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Mon Jul 10, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Mon Jul 10, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
9:30 am - 11:00 am Ashtanga
Class is Cancelled
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Kathleen Katzmann
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Open Bill Dinner
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Eugene Goldin

Tue Jul 11, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open
Class is Cancelled
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Kathleen Katzmann
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Erica Fazzari
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Erica Fazzari
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Eugene Goldin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Grace Frisone
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Open Marc Altheim

Wed Jul 12, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:00 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Kathleen Katzmann
4:15 pm - 5:30 pm Flow and Restore Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Beth Lipset
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Christine Kelly
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Jul 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
10:30 am - 11:45 am Deep Yoga Playtime (for experienced yogis) Deborah Corsitto
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
12:00 pm - 1:30 pm Align and Hold Eugene Goldin
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
7:00 pm - 8:15 pm Yoga By Donation ($5 minimum) Gail Grossman

Fri Jul 14, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
9:30 am - 10:45 am Pre/Post-Natal Karine Falleni
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Marc Altheim
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candle Light Yoga Christine Kelly

Sat Jul 15, 2017
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga Christine Kelly

Sun Jul 16, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix (Open level-Intermediate) Deborah Corsitto
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:15 am Open Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Grace Frisone
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Karine Falleni
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Yin Yoga Ryan LaBella