Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.YOGA
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Fri Aug 3, 2018 - Thu Aug 9, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Fri Aug 3, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Samantha Heapps
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Breck Hassett
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Jen Scott
10:00 am - 11:00 am Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Breck Hassett
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm Quick Fix Elena Box
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candlelight Yoga Elena Box

Sat Aug 4, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Elva Prohens
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Elena Box
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Elena Box
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga
Class is Cancelled
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Let it Go! (Donation Class)
Class is Cancelled

Sun Aug 5, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix Deborah Corsitto
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:30 am Open Elena Box
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Grace Frisone
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour
Class is Cancelled
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Flow and Restore Elena Box

Mon Aug 6, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Alignment Fundamentals Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 11:00 am Ashtanga Roopali Gupta
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Elena Box
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Open Lenora Gim
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Elena Box
7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff

Tue Aug 7, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Elena Box
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Erica Fazzari
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Grace Frisone
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Elena Box
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Patricia Raffe
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Reiki Restorative Elena Box
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Align & Flow Karolina Baker

Wed Aug 8, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:00 am - 9:15 am Alignment Fundamentals Beth Lipset
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Elva Prohens
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Elena Box
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Jane Toy
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Grace Frisone

Thu Aug 9, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:00 am - 10:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Elena Box
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Quick Fix Elena Box
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elva Prohens
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Grace Frisone
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Open Elena Box