Om Sweet Om Yoga
12 Irma Avenue
Port Washington, NY 11050
516.944.YOGA
www.omsweetomyoga.com

<< Schedule for Sun Oct 21, 2018 - Fri Oct 26, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Sun Oct 21, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:30 am Quick Fix Breck Hassett
9:00 am - 10:15 am Iyengar (Intermediate/Advanced) Jean Aronoff
10:00 am - 11:30 am Open Elena Box
10:15 am - 11:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Reilly Barfield
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm SLOyoga Grace Frisone
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm YogaHour Reilly Barfield
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Flow and Restore Elena Box

Mon Oct 22, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Alignment Fundamentals Sue O'connell
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Sarah G. Goldblatt
9:30 am - 11:00 am Ashtanga Roopali Gupta
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Lenora Gim
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Open Lenora Gim
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Pre/Post-Natal Roopali Gupta
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Twilight Flow Samantha Heapps

Tue Oct 23, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Christine Kelly
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
8:30 am - 9:30 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Grace Frisone
9:15 am - 10:30 am Intermediate Roopali Gupta
9:45 am - 10:45 am Open Erica Fazzari
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Gentle Erica Fazzari
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Elena Box
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann
4:30 pm - 5:15 pm 12 week Chillax yoga 5-11 yr olds Beth Lipset
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Reiki Restorative Elena Box
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Align & Flow Kathleen Katzmann

Wed Oct 24, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Marie Icard
8:00 am - 9:15 am Alignment Fundamentals Sue O'connell
9:00 am - 10:00 am Quick Fix Gail Grossman
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Karine Falleni
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle (for healthy aging) Grace Frisone
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Buddhaful Baby (5 Weeks - Crawling) Karine Falleni
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Open Kathleen Katzmann
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Align & Flow Jane Toy
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Laura Caldari
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Pre/Post-Natal Karolina Baker
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Open Lenora Gim

Thu Oct 25, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Steph Danias
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Beth Lipset
9:00 am - 10:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Christine Kelly
9:30 am - 11:00 am Open Gail Grossman
11:30 am - 12:30 pm SLOyoga Beth Lipset
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Quick Fix Christine Kelly
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Open Elena Box
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Mary Joyce
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Restorative Yumi Shin-Sedgwick
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Open Elena Box

Fri Oct 26, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Open Reilly Barfield
8:15 am - 9:15 am Open Bill Dinner
9:30 am - 10:45 am Open Deborah Corsitto
9:45 am - 11:00 am Foundation and FUNdamentals Christine Kelly
10:00 am - 11:00 am Pre/Post-Natal Karine Falleni
11:30 am - 12:30 pm Restorative Deborah Corsitto
12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Iyengar Jean Aronoff
1:15 pm - 2:15 pm YogaHour Reilly Barfield
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Candlelight Yoga Elena Box

Sat Oct 27, 2018
Class
Instructor
7:30 am - 8:45 am Open Rebecca Scaramucci
8:30 am - 10:00 am Open Grace Frisone
9:30 am - 10:45 am Intermediate Kathleen Katzmann
10:15 am - 11:30 am Restorative Gail Grossman
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Foundation and FUNdamentals Elena Box
11:45 am - 1:15 pm Open Gail Grossman
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Teen Yoga Grace Frisone
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Let it Go! (Donation Class) Charlie Landsman